University Libraries

Subject Departmental Representative Library Liaison
Accounting

Marvin Bouillon

Julie Carmen
509.963.2120
Aerospace Studies

Lieutenant Colonel Richard Warr

Marty Blackson
509.963.1023
Africana & Black Studies

Bobbi Cummings

Ginny Blackson
509.963.1306
American Indian Studies

Patrick McCuthcheon

Elizabeth Brown
509.963.1960
Anthropology & Museum Studies

Hope Amason

Marty Blackson
509.963.1023
Art
David Bieloh Elizabeth Brown
509.963.1960
Asia/Pacific Studies

Jeffrey Dippmann

Zebulin Evelhoch
509.963.1081
Aviation

Sundaram Nataraja (Raj)

Aimee Quinn
509.963.1592
Biological Sciences

Mary Poulson

Maureen Rust
509.963.2102
Chemistry

Gil Belofsky

Elizabeth Brown
509.963.1960
Communication

Maria Sanders

Geri Hopkins
509.963.1925
Computer Science

Razvan Andonie

Ping Fu
509.963.1543
Craft Brewing

Steve Wagner

Mattias Olshausen
509.963.1718
Cultural and Environmental Resource Management

Patrick Lubinski

Aimee Quinn
509.963.1592
Curriculum, Supervision, and Educational Leadership

Keith Reyes

Gerard Hogan
509.963.1961
Douglas Honors College

Geraldine O'Mahony

Maura Valentino
509.963.1953
Economics

Toni Sipic

Julie Carmen
509.963.2120
Education, Development, Teaching & Learning

Sharryn Walker

Gerard Hogan
509.963.1961
Engineering Technologies, Safety & Construction

Roger Beardsley

Aimee Quinn
509.963.1592
English

Zachary VandeZande

Mary Wise
509.963.1044
English as a Second Language

Sherri Fujita

Gerard Hogan
509.963.1961
Environmental Studies

Pamela McMullin-Messier 

Aimee Quinn
509.963.1592
Ethnic Studies

Nelson Pichardo

Mary Wise
509.963.1044
Family & Consumer Sciences

Ken Cohen

Julia Stringfellow
509.963.1717
Film & Video Studies

Liahna Armstrong

Geri Hopkins
509.963.1925
Finance & Supply Chain Management

Deepak Iyengar

Zebulin Evelhoch
509.963.1081
Geography

Bob Hickey

Aimee Quinn
509.963.1592
Geological Studies

Audrey Huerta

Maureen Rust
509.963.2102
Graduate Studies

Natalie Lupton

Maura Valentino
509.963.1953
Health Sciences

Keith Monosky

Mattias Olshausen
509.963.1718
History

Daniel Herman

Marty Blackson
509.963.1023
Information Technology & Administrative Management

Robert Lupton

Ping Fu
509.963.1543
Interdisciplinary Studies

Alena Yastchenko

Maura Valentino
509.963.1953
Law & Justice

Rodrigo Murataya

Gerard Hogan
509.963.1961
Management

Theresa Wilson

Julia Stringfellow
509.963.1717
Mathematics

James Harper

Ping Fu
509.963.1543
McNair Scholars

Pamela Nevar

Elizabeth Brown
509.963.1960
Military Science

Major Jonathan Ackiss

Marty Blackson
509.963.1023
Music

Daniel Lipori

Mary Wise
509.963.1044
Office of International Studies
Roslyn Moes
Asia University America Program: Nicki Kukar
Gerard Hogan
509.963.1961
Philosophy & Religious Studies

Gary Bartlett

Zebulin Evelhoch
509.963.1081
Physical Education, School Health & Movement Studies

Judy Beard

Geri Hopkins
509.963.1925
Physics

Andy Piacsek

Julie Carmen
509.963.2120
Political Science

Bang-Soon Yoon

Zebulin Evelhoch
509.963.1081
Primate Behavior & Ecology

Lori K. Sheeran

Maureen Rust
509.963.2102
Psychology

Fred Washburn

Mattias Olshausen
509.963.1718
Running Start

Dave Welz

Marty Blackson
509.963.1023
Science Education

Vanessa Hunt

Maureen Rust
509.963.2102
Sociology

Eric Cheney

Mattias Olshausen
509.963.1718
Theater Arts

Michael Smith

Ping Fu
509.963.1543
Women & Gender Studies

Judith Hennessy

Mary Wise
509.963.1044
World Languages

Alejandro Lee

Julie Carmen
509.963.2120

Take the Next Step...

Admissions@cwu.edu